2020 Speakers

Speakers

Mehrnaz Ahmadi Joobaneh

Address:
School of Medicine and Public Health (SMPH)
Systems Analyst

Abrianna Barca

Address:
Department of Information Technology (DoIT)
Application and Infrastructure Services (AIS)

Eric Bartos

Address:
Wisconsin Public Radio (WPR)
Broadcast Engineer

Terry Bradshaw

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Systems Engineering and Operations

Lois Brooks

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Chief Information Officer & Vice Provost for Information Technology

Mary Cummins

Address:
Wisconsin School of Business

Maria Dahman

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
User Experience Architect

Robin Fisher

Address:
Theatre and Drama Department

Christopher Harrison

Address:
School of Medicine and Public Health (SMPH)
Biostatistics & Medical Informatics

Kyle Henderson

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Communications

Jonathan Henkel

Address:
School of Nursing

Brian Hill

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Application Development & Integration-Integrated Applications

Adam Hills-Meyer

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Content Strategist with the Center for User Experience

Tomomi Imamura

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Team Lead - Cybersecurity Testing and Cyber Defense

Phil Jochimsen

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Enterprise Internet Services (EIS)
Application Infrastructure Services (AIS)

Joe Johnson

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Office of the Chief Information Officer (CIO)

Julie Johnson

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Testing and Cyber Defense

Tom Jordan

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Enterprise Internet Services (EIS)

Theresa Kim

Address:
Learning and Talent Development (LTD)
Project Manager

Conor Klecker

Address:
Biochemistry Department

Ellen La Luzerne

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
User Services

Jim Leinweber

Address:
Wisconsin State Lab of Hygiene

Cathy Lloyd

Address:
Office of Data Management and Analytic Services (ODMAS)
Chief Data Officer

Chris Lund

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Data Center Services

Sabrina Messer

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)

Mandy Morrow

Address:
UW Libraries
Associate Director of DesignLab

Sara Nagreen

Address:
Math Department
IT Manager

Al Nemec

Address:
College of Agricultural and Life Sciences (CALS)
Information Technology (IT)

David Parter

Address:
Computer Science Department

Benedikt Riedel

Address:
Wisconsin IceCube Particle Astrophysics Center (IceCube/WIPAC)

Elizabeth Schrimpf

Address:
Adult Career and Special Student Services
Career Counselor

David Schultz

Address:
Wisconsin IceCube Particle Astrophysics Center (IceCube/WIPAC)

Eric Simons

Address:
Department of Information Technology (DoIT)
Web and Mobile Solutions (WaMS)

Elizabeth Soechting

Address:
Wisconsin Center for Education Research (WCER)

Benjamin Sousa

Address:
Department of Information Technology (DoIT)
Web Platforms and Services

Mike Tessmer

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Web and Mobile Solutions (WaMS)

Bradley Thomas

Address:
Division of Business Services
Web Developer

Brad Thome

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Departmental Support

Amanda Thornton

Address:
Space Science & Engineering Center
Lead Business Applications Developer

Ella Tschopik

Address:
School of Education
MERIT IT Help Desk Manager

Stefan Wahe

Address:
College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Chief Information Officer

Britny Williams

Address:
Wisconsin Public Radio (WPR)
Director of Operations & Engineering