2021 Speakers

Vince Abrahamson

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Cybersecurity

Sanjana Aleti

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Office of Data Management and Analytics Services
Data Warehouse Developer

Matt (Biz) Blasinski

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Email Systems Engineer and Developer

Lois Brooks

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Chief Information Officer & Vice Provost for Information Technology

Randy Carey

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Office of Data Management and Analytics Services
ETL Designer/Developer

Cameron Cook

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
UW-Libraries
Digital Curation Coordinator &
Chair of Research Data Services

Crague Cook

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Library Technology Group (LTG)
End User Computing
College Library

Mary Cummins

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Wisconsin School of Business
Front-End and User Experience (UX) Developer

Oakes Dobson

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Testing & Cyber Defense Team (TCD)

Jason Erdmann

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
School of Education (SoE)
Media, Education Resources, and Information Technology (MERIT)

Rich Gassen

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Printing Production Manager

Kevin Graeme

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Extension
Information Architect/IT Strategist
Office of Educational Technology Support

Sara Hagen

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
College of Engineering
Academic Planner and Data Analyst

Kyle Henderson

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Communications

Brian Hill

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Application Development & Integration-Integrated Applications

Adam Hills-Meyer

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Content Strategist with the Center for User Experience

Theo Howard

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Wisconsin School of Business
Teaching and Learning Support

Tomomi Imamura

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Team Lead – Security Testing and Cyber Defense

Phil Jochimsen

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Enterprise Internet Services (EIS)
Application Infrastructure Services (AIS)

Julie Johnson

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Office of Cybersecurity

Manda Johnson

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
VoIP and UC Service Delivery Lead

Tom Jordan

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Solutions Architect

Kedar Joyner

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Web Platforms & Services

Isaac Knoflicek

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Transportation Services
IT Director

Cathy Lloyd

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Office of Data Management and Analytic Services (ODMAS)
Chief Data Officer

Tobin Magle

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Research Cyberinfrastructure

April McHugh

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Continuing Studies (DCS)
Senior Career Counselor

Mandy Morrow

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
UW Libraries
Associate Director of DesignLab

Ruben Mota

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Office of Compliance
Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) Coordinator

Margaret Murphy

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
iSchool
Graduate Student

John Nagler

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Office of Cybersecurity

Scott Nolin

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Space Science and Engineering Center
Head – Technical Computing Group

David Parter

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Computer Science Department

Andrew Petro

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Enterprise Internet Services (EIS)
Application Infrastructure Services (AIS)

Carmen Romero Gonzalez

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Office of Human Resources
Director of Cultural Linguistic Services

Jason Samsa

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Senior Software Engineer

Deanna Schneider

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Extension
Integrations and Applications Specialist/Data Analyst
Office of Educational Technology Support

Jeffrey Shokler

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Office of Undergraduate Advising (OUA)
Director for Advising Technology and Assessment

Heath Skarlupka

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
School of Medicine and Public Health (SMPH)
Application Developer
Carbone Cancer Center

Sarah Stevens

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Data Science Hub
Facilitator

Sara Tate-Pederson

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
IT Policy Writer & Analyst
Office of Cyberscurity

Amanda Thornton

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Space Science & Engineering Center
Lead Business Applications Developer

Tessa Timler

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
McBurney Disability Resource Center
Access & Transition Services Consultant

Ella Tschopik

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
School of Education
MERIT IT Help Desk Manager

Bob Turner

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Chief Information Security Officer

Teresa Uyen Nguyen

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
College of Letters & Sciences (L&S)
Academic Advisor

Stefan Wahe

Credentials: (He/Him)

Address:
College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Chief Information Officer

Sue Weier

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
College of Letters & Sciences (L&S)
Security and Systems Analyst

Lori Wilson

Credentials: (She/Her)

Address:
Division of Continuing Studies (DCS)
Marketing Automation Administrator