Speakers – 2019

Speakers

Steve Barnet

Address:
Wisconsin IceCube Particle Astrophysics Center (IceCube/WIPAC)

Mike Beall

Address:
School of Education - Gear Learning
Director

Matt (Biz) Blasinski

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)

Sarah Buszka

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)

Tamra Dagnon

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Project Management Office

Maria Dahman

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
User Experience Architect

Dave De Coster

Address:
College of Engineering (CoE)

Jonathan Dedering

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Enterprise Internet Services (EIS)
Application Infrastructure Services (AIS)

Brian Deith

Address:
College of Letters & Sciences (L&S)
Learning Support Services (LSS)

Chris Diorio

Address:
Center for the First-Year Experience (CFYE)

Tad Dockery

Address:
Wisconsin State Historical Society

Troy Dreyer

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Office of the Chief Information Officer (CIO)

Jason Erdmann

Address:
School of Education (SoE)
Media, Education Resources, and Information Technology (MERIT)

Isaac Evavold

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Enterprise Internet Services (EIS)
Application Infrastructure Services (AIS)

Rich Gassen

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Printing Production Manager

Chuck Goehler

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Data Resource Management Technology (DRMT)
Sr. SQL Server database administrator

Laura Grady

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)

Michael Hetzer

Address:
School of Medicine & Public Health (SMPH)
Dermatology Department

Brian Hill

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Application Development & Integration-Integrated Applications

Megan Holman

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Academic Technology (AT)

Tomomi Imamura

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Team Lead - Cybersecurity Testing and Cyber Defense

Phil Jochimsen

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Enterprise Internet Services (EIS)
Application Infrastructure Services (AIS)

Joe Johnson

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Office of the Chief Information Officer (CIO)

Jess Jones

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Team Lead - Center for Digital Accessibility & User Experience

Tom Jordan

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Enterprise Internet Services (EIS)

Kedar Joyner

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)

Nuwan Kumarasiri

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)

John Lalande

Address:
Space Science and Engineering Center
Network and Systems Engineer

David Lorman

Address:
School of Medicine & Public Health (SMPH)

Patrick Meade

Address:
Wisconsin IceCube Particle Astrophysics Center (IceCube/WIPAC)

Mandy Morrow

Address:
UW Libraries
Associate Director of DesignLab

Sara Nagreen

Address:
Math Department
IT Manager

Todd Neidinger

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Systems Engineering And Operations

Joe Nelson

Address:
Office of Data Management & Analytics Services (ODMAS)

David Parter

Address:
Computer Science Department

Andrew Petro

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Enterprise Internet Services (EIS)
Application Infrastructure Services (AIS)

Chris Poser

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
User Services (US)
Departmental Support (DS)
Secure Endpoint and Application Management (SEAM)

Leah Scheide

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)

Stephanie Scherer-Johnson

Address:
Office of the Vice Chancellor for Research and Graduate Education (VCRGE)

David Schultz

Address:
Wisconsin IceCube Particle Astrophysics Center (IceCube/WIPAC)

Marsha Schwanke

Address:
Syracuse University
Burton Blatt Institute (BBI)

Pete Sengstock

Address:
Department of Communication Arts
Computer Media Specialist at the
Instructional Media Center

Alec Sheperd

Address:
Wisconsin IceCube Particle Astrophysics Center (IceCube/WIPAC)

Alan Silver

Address:
Chemistry Department

Elizabeth Simcock

Address:
School of Medicine and Public Health (SMPH)

Sara Tate-Pederson

Address:
Administrative Information Management Services (AIMS)

Jesse Thompson

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)

Amanda Thornton

Address:
Space Science & Engineering Center
Lead Business Applications Developer

Phyllis Treige

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Academic Technology (AT)

Greg Vaughan

Address:
School of Education - Gear Learning
Chief Technologist

Mike Vavrus

Address:
Division of Information Technology (DoIT)
Systems Engineering & Operations

Stefan Wahe

Address:
College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Chief Information Officer

Beth Wiebusch

Address:
Wisconsin School of Business
Database and Application Manager

Christopher Yue

Address:
Office of the Vice Chancellor for Research and Graduate Education (OVCRGE)
Special Project Coordinator in the Dean's Office of the Graduate School

Julie Zachman

Address:
School of Medicine and Public Health (SMPH)
Academic Technology Developer and Consultant

Xiujuan Jane Zhang

Address:
Wisconsin School of Business